You are here

group.skanska.com

Here you will find information on the Skanska Group including financials, corporate governance and sustainability. You will also be able to search and apply for a job.

Close

    Statements of financial position

    Below you will find the Skanska Group statements of financial
    position according to IFRS for the last six years, by year and
    quarter. Click Back and Forward to scroll.

    Full year
    SEK M201320122011201020092008
    ASSETS
    Non-current assets
    Property, plant and equipment7,4497,9387,0185,9066,3036,919
    Goodwill4,8494,8825,0123,9174,3634,442
    Intangible assets346186159354209804
    Investments in joint ventures and associated companies3,1072,4172,5261,7752,5411,512
    Financial non-current assets1,8921,8422,1082,1221,042309
    Deferred tax assets1,0591,2551,6711,4721,5561,970
    Total non-current assets18,70218,52018,49415,54616,01215,956
    Current assets
    Current-asset properties25,13226,90423,41120,40722,97018,568
    Inventories9441,0791,014926835901
    Financial current assets5,9555,8386,3616,3215,5937,285
    Tax assets981568436506534812
    Gross amount due from customers for contract work6,2325,9915,1084,9414,6176,087
    Trade and other receivables22,31523,56522,63821,30423,79525,988
    Cash7,2715,7705,3076,6549,4097,881
    Assets held for sale1,108
    Total current assets68,83069,71564,27661,05867,75367,522
    TOTAL ASSETS87,53288,23582,77077,71283,76583,478
    of which interest-bearing14,96513,21213,51014,84515,77015,135
    EQUITY
    Equity attributable to equity holders21,17719,18719,41320,67019,99719,071
    Minority interest162166170122170178
    Total equity21,33919,35319,58420,79320,16719,249
    LIABILITIES
    Non-current liabilities
    Financial non-current liabilities6,5054,8201,3321,1071,9131,077
    Pensions3,4114,0933,7571,2162,2183,100
    Deferred tax liabilities1,0025729281,6371,5351,760
    Non-current provisions21217285386
    Total non-current liabilities10,9209,4976,0363,9895,7186,023
    Current liabilities
    Financial current liabilities4,0286,2835,5622,7863,7062,081
    Tax liabilities6212402631,0031,064864
    Current provisions5,6496,0165,9305,0375,0124,908
    Gross amount due to customers for contract work15,00815,76016,82716,93716,89917,050
    Trade and other payables29,96731,08628,56827,16831,19833,303
    Total current liabilities55,27359,38557,15052,93157,87958,206
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES87,53288,23582,77077,71283,76583,478
    of which interest-bearing13,88415,12410,5814,9317,6795,905
    Quarters201320122011201020092008
    SEK MQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
    ASSETS
    Non-current assets
    Property, plant and equipment7,4497,5747,8217,6287,9387,6147,4697,2277,0186,5436,3835,9425,9065,9086,1246,0696,3036,4826,8156,9546,9196,5456,1695,850
    Goodwill4,8494,8334,8124,6874,8824,8555,0094,9965,0124,2604,1654,0083,9173,9464,3064,2354,3634,5114,7844,6904,4424,5864,4864,407
    Intangible assets346323233217186140140151159162516391354151174183209205228235804607592652
    Investments in joint ventures and associated companies3,1072,8782,7702,2512,4172,4982,8382,7392,5262,3432,0191,8941,7752,6002,6232,3752,5412,5862,6872,4941,5121,7171,5991,621
    Financial non-current assets1,8922,2902,4852,0121,8422,2712,2762,2582,1082,1532,1852,1802,1222,2481,4701,5161,0421,061567366309359520573
    Deferred tax assets1,0591,0981,1421,1451,2551,6101,6001,4671,6711,6831,5651,5111,4721,3821,4591,3711,5562,0021,8441,9061,9701,6481,213938
    Total non-current assets18,70218,99619,26317,94018,52018,98819,33218,83818,49417,14416,83315,92515,54616,23616,15915,75216,01216,84716,92916,64915,95615,46214,57914,041
    Current assets
    Current-asset properties25,13225,44326,85625,62426,90425,61025,74824,67423,41124,11922,60622,02920,40721,85221,63521,40722,97022,44123,62825,09718,56817,51816,50814,697
    Inventories9449611,2201,1051,0791,0741,2151,1091,0141,0001,0339779268519368908359121,2611,0529011,006725722
    Financial current assets5,9555,6875,5005,8765,8385,9126,4126,2596,3616,7466,2655,9416,3216,5016,8246,2055,5935,8956,0906,3067,2856,9616,2186,128
    Tax assets9818057194355686891,100796436801580391506452520494534590814675812686638656
    Gross amount due from customers for contract work6,2327,7646,2905,8895,9916,8276,2615,1415,1085,3855,1934,6004,9414,9325,3275,0234,6176,1966,1356,0826,0877,8847,4746,327
    Trade and other receivables22,31523,71423,01921,81823,56523,96323,83121,09122,63822,73822,28719,41921,30422,61723,31019,75323,79525,61126,30323,79925,98828,70127,12224,271
    Cash7,2713,4813,3856,3685,7703,4421,8322,4355,3073,2344,5944,3456,6544,2375,3107,6819,4097,0635,9965,7897,8815,6036,59910,788
    Assets held for sale001,0011,108
    Total current assets68,83067,85566,98967,11569,71567,51766,39961,50564,27664,02262,55857,70561,05861,45363,88961,46867,75368,75270,24368,82667,52268,35965,28463,589
    TOTAL ASSETS87,53286,85186,25285,05588,23586,50585,73180,34382,77081,16679,39174,63277,71277,68980,04877,22083,76585,59987,17285,47483,47883,82179,86377,630
    of which interest-bearing14,96511,30011,25414,07513,21211,29510,23110,79813,51011,87812,89712,19814,84512,45313,34015,12015,77013,51812,39812,14815,13512,57013,11517,179
    EQUITY
    Equity attributable to equity holders21,17720,28119,27220,18419,18718,23517,58820,06619,41319,15620,36120,24620,67017,85517,97420,58819,99718,84918,11518,50419,07119,14618,48820,480
    Minority interest162165166161166160164172170129129125122161159164170176181171178173163148
    Total equity21,33920,44619,43820,34519,35318,39517,75220,23819,58419,28620,48920,37120,79318,01618,13320,75320,16719,02418,29618,67519,24919,31918,65120,628
    LIABILITIES
    Non-current liabilities
    Financial non-current liabilities6,5056,0465,7165,8584,8204,6984,1391,3171,3321,4461,5153961,1071,6051,6631,7211,9131,8571,7691,1071,077984962936
    Pensions3,4113,4053,7823,6634,0934,3154,3833,6373,7573,3681,7141,4191,2162,5812,5711,8282,2182,8593,1733,7963,1002,6841,7001,886
    Deferred tax liabilities1,0029438207985727108809179281,1221,3511,5721,6371,4171,5141,6051,5351,8611,7241,3771,7602,1132,1501,986
    Non-current provisions22001213131417192027283537495366694986878958
    Total non-current liabilities10,92010,39610,31810,3199,4979,7369,4155,8856,0365,9554,6003,4153,9895,6395,7855,2045,7186,6446,7356,3286,0235,8684,9014,866
    Current liabilities
    Financial current liabilities4,0286,0116,3925,8016,2837,3966,8105,3945,5625,1375,2554,7542,7864,3503,2762,8363,7064,3225,8045,5122,0812,3462,8392,763
    Tax liabilities6213392492192403473572112633854144481,0037275805681,064931530556864640609956
    Current provisions5,6495,4862,4515,5946,0165,9725,7885,6645,9305,3524,7664,8435,0375,1225,2084,9245,0124,5454,4634,7444,9083,9463,6213,783
    Gross amount due to customers for contract work15,00814,75214,96014,80415,76015,47317,02416,48316,82716,80617,13716,11816,93716,41018,23216,84516,89916,92517,08317,13417,05016,34016,98514,750
    Trade and other payables29,96729,42129,44427,97331,08629,18628,58526,46828,56828,24526,72924,68227,16827,42628,83426,09031,19833,20834,26232,52633,30335,36232,25729,884
    Total current liabilities55,27356,00956,49654,39159,38558,37458,56454,22057,15055,92554,30150,84652,93154,03556,13051,26357,87959,93162,14160,47158,20658,63456,31152,136
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES87,53286,85186,25285,05588,23586,50585,73180,34382,77081,16679,39174,63277,71277,68980,04877,22083,76585,59987,17185,47483,47883,82179,86377,630
    of which interest-bearing13,88415,43015,75115,23215,12416,21515,25910,31210,5819,8138,3906,4904,9318,0697,2316,2887,6798,67210,37710,0245,9055,6625,5455,500

    Welcome to Skanska