You are here

group.skanska.com

Here you will find information on the Skanska Group including financials, corporate governance and sustainability. You will also be able to search and apply for a job.

Close

Statements of financial position

Below you will find the Skanska Group statements of financial
position according to IFRS for the last six years, by year and
quarter. Click Back and Forward to scroll.

Full year
SEK M201320122011201020092008
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment7,4497,9387,0185,9066,3036,919
Goodwill4,8494,8825,0123,9174,3634,442
Intangible assets346186159354209804
Investments in joint ventures and associated companies3,1072,4172,5261,7752,5411,512
Financial non-current assets1,8921,8422,1082,1221,042309
Deferred tax assets1,0591,2551,6711,4721,5561,970
Total non-current assets18,70218,52018,49415,54616,01215,956
Current assets
Current-asset properties25,13226,90423,41120,40722,97018,568
Inventories9441,0791,014926835901
Financial current assets5,9555,8386,3616,3215,5937,285
Tax assets981568436506534812
Gross amount due from customers for contract work6,2325,9915,1084,9414,6176,087
Trade and other receivables22,31523,56522,63821,30423,79525,988
Cash7,2715,7705,3076,6549,4097,881
Assets held for sale1,108
Total current assets68,83069,71564,27661,05867,75367,522
TOTAL ASSETS87,53288,23582,77077,71283,76583,478
of which interest-bearing14,96513,21213,51014,84515,77015,135
EQUITY
Equity attributable to equity holders21,17719,18719,41320,67019,99719,071
Minority interest162166170122170178
Total equity21,33919,35319,58420,79320,16719,249
LIABILITIES
Non-current liabilities
Financial non-current liabilities6,5054,8201,3321,1071,9131,077
Pensions3,4114,0933,7571,2162,2183,100
Deferred tax liabilities1,0025729281,6371,5351,760
Non-current provisions21217285386
Total non-current liabilities10,9209,4976,0363,9895,7186,023
Current liabilities
Financial current liabilities4,0286,2835,5622,7863,7062,081
Tax liabilities6212402631,0031,064864
Current provisions5,6496,0165,9305,0375,0124,908
Gross amount due to customers for contract work15,00815,76016,82716,93716,89917,050
Trade and other payables29,96731,08628,56827,16831,19833,303
Total current liabilities55,27359,38557,15052,93157,87958,206
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES87,53288,23582,77077,71283,76583,478
of which interest-bearing13,88415,12410,5814,9317,6795,905
Quarters201320122011201020092008
SEK MQ4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1Q4Q3Q2Q1
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment7,4497,5747,8217,6287,9387,6147,4697,2277,0186,5436,3835,9425,9065,9086,1246,0696,3036,4826,8156,9546,9196,5456,1695,850
Goodwill4,8494,8334,8124,6874,8824,8555,0094,9965,0124,2604,1654,0083,9173,9464,3064,2354,3634,5114,7844,6904,4424,5864,4864,407
Intangible assets346323233217186140140151159162516391354151174183209205228235804607592652
Investments in joint ventures and associated companies3,1072,8782,7702,2512,4172,4982,8382,7392,5262,3432,0191,8941,7752,6002,6232,3752,5412,5862,6872,4941,5121,7171,5991,621
Financial non-current assets1,8922,2902,4852,0121,8422,2712,2762,2582,1082,1532,1852,1802,1222,2481,4701,5161,0421,061567366309359520573
Deferred tax assets1,0591,0981,1421,1451,2551,6101,6001,4671,6711,6831,5651,5111,4721,3821,4591,3711,5562,0021,8441,9061,9701,6481,213938
Total non-current assets18,70218,99619,26317,94018,52018,98819,33218,83818,49417,14416,83315,92515,54616,23616,15915,75216,01216,84716,92916,64915,95615,46214,57914,041
Current assets
Current-asset properties25,13225,44326,85625,62426,90425,61025,74824,67423,41124,11922,60622,02920,40721,85221,63521,40722,97022,44123,62825,09718,56817,51816,50814,697
Inventories9449611,2201,1051,0791,0741,2151,1091,0141,0001,0339779268519368908359121,2611,0529011,006725722
Financial current assets5,9555,6875,5005,8765,8385,9126,4126,2596,3616,7466,2655,9416,3216,5016,8246,2055,5935,8956,0906,3067,2856,9616,2186,128
Tax assets9818057194355686891,100796436801580391506452520494534590814675812686638656
Gross amount due from customers for contract work6,2327,7646,2905,8895,9916,8276,2615,1415,1085,3855,1934,6004,9414,9325,3275,0234,6176,1966,1356,0826,0877,8847,4746,327
Trade and other receivables22,31523,71423,01921,81823,56523,96323,83121,09122,63822,73822,28719,41921,30422,61723,31019,75323,79525,61126,30323,79925,98828,70127,12224,271
Cash7,2713,4813,3856,3685,7703,4421,8322,4355,3073,2344,5944,3456,6544,2375,3107,6819,4097,0635,9965,7897,8815,6036,59910,788
Assets held for sale001,0011,108
Total current assets68,83067,85566,98967,11569,71567,51766,39961,50564,27664,02262,55857,70561,05861,45363,88961,46867,75368,75270,24368,82667,52268,35965,28463,589
TOTAL ASSETS87,53286,85186,25285,05588,23586,50585,73180,34382,77081,16679,39174,63277,71277,68980,04877,22083,76585,59987,17285,47483,47883,82179,86377,630
of which interest-bearing14,96511,30011,25414,07513,21211,29510,23110,79813,51011,87812,89712,19814,84512,45313,34015,12015,77013,51812,39812,14815,13512,57013,11517,179
EQUITY
Equity attributable to equity holders21,17720,28119,27220,18419,18718,23517,58820,06619,41319,15620,36120,24620,67017,85517,97420,58819,99718,84918,11518,50419,07119,14618,48820,480
Minority interest162165166161166160164172170129129125122161159164170176181171178173163148
Total equity21,33920,44619,43820,34519,35318,39517,75220,23819,58419,28620,48920,37120,79318,01618,13320,75320,16719,02418,29618,67519,24919,31918,65120,628
LIABILITIES
Non-current liabilities
Financial non-current liabilities6,5056,0465,7165,8584,8204,6984,1391,3171,3321,4461,5153961,1071,6051,6631,7211,9131,8571,7691,1071,077984962936
Pensions3,4113,4053,7823,6634,0934,3154,3833,6373,7573,3681,7141,4191,2162,5812,5711,8282,2182,8593,1733,7963,1002,6841,7001,886
Deferred tax liabilities1,0029438207985727108809179281,1221,3511,5721,6371,4171,5141,6051,5351,8611,7241,3771,7602,1132,1501,986
Non-current provisions22001213131417192027283537495366694986878958
Total non-current liabilities10,92010,39610,31810,3199,4979,7369,4155,8856,0365,9554,6003,4153,9895,6395,7855,2045,7186,6446,7356,3286,0235,8684,9014,866
Current liabilities
Financial current liabilities4,0286,0116,3925,8016,2837,3966,8105,3945,5625,1375,2554,7542,7864,3503,2762,8363,7064,3225,8045,5122,0812,3462,8392,763
Tax liabilities6213392492192403473572112633854144481,0037275805681,064931530556864640609956
Current provisions5,6495,4862,4515,5946,0165,9725,7885,6645,9305,3524,7664,8435,0375,1225,2084,9245,0124,5454,4634,7444,9083,9463,6213,783
Gross amount due to customers for contract work15,00814,75214,96014,80415,76015,47317,02416,48316,82716,80617,13716,11816,93716,41018,23216,84516,89916,92517,08317,13417,05016,34016,98514,750
Trade and other payables29,96729,42129,44427,97331,08629,18628,58526,46828,56828,24526,72924,68227,16827,42628,83426,09031,19833,20834,26232,52633,30335,36232,25729,884
Total current liabilities55,27356,00956,49654,39159,38558,37458,56454,22057,15055,92554,30150,84652,93154,03556,13051,26357,87959,93162,14160,47158,20658,63456,31152,136
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES87,53286,85186,25285,05588,23586,50585,73180,34382,77081,16679,39174,63277,71277,68980,04877,22083,76585,59987,17185,47483,47883,82179,86377,630
of which interest-bearing13,88415,43015,75115,23215,12416,21515,25910,31210,5819,8138,3906,4904,9318,0697,2316,2887,6798,67210,37710,0245,9055,6625,5455,500